2017 Regional Pillar Awards

 Region 1

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

 Beta Epsilon, Univ. of Idaho
2nd: Kappa, Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
3rd: Alpha Iota, California State-Chico

Outstanding Leadership Award

Kappa, Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
2nd: Lambda, Univ. of California-Davis
3rd: Alpha Iota, California State-Chico

Outstanding Service Award

Kappa, Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
2nd: Beta Epsilon, Univ. of Idaho
3rd: Lambda, Univ. of California-Davis

Outstanding Fellowship Award

 Lambda, Univ. of California-Davis
2nd: Kappa, Cal Poly, San Luis Obispo
3rd: Alpha Iota, California State-Chico

 

  Region 2

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

 Upsilon, North Dakota State Univ.
2nd: Delta, Iowa State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Tau, Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison

Outstanding Leadership Award

Delta, Iowa State Univ.
2nd: Beta Zeta, Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls
3rd: Alpha Epsilon, Univ. of Wyoming

Outstanding Service Award

Delta, Iowa State Univ.
2nd: Beta Zeta, Univ. of Wisconsin-River Falls
3rd: Beta Delta, Univ. of Wisconsin-Platteville

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Beta Zeta, Univ. of WI-River Falls
2nd: Alpha Tau, Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison
3rd: Delta, Iowa State Univ.

 

 Region 3

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

Alpha Chi, Univ. of MO-Columbus
2nd: Alpha Xi, Missouri State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Delta, Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln

Outstanding Leadership Award

Alpha Chi, Univ. of MO-Columbus
2nd: Alpha Xi, Missouri State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Delta, Univ. of Nebraska-Lincoln

Outstanding Service Award

Beta Mu, Fort Hays State Univ.
2nd: Alpha Beta, Northwest Missouri State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Chi, Univ. of Missouri-Columbus

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Alpha Beta, NW Missouri State Univ.
2nd: Alpha Chi, Univ. of Missouri-Columbus
3rd: Beta Mu, Fort Hays State Univ.

 

Region 4

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

 Alpha Eta, Stephen F. Austin State
2nd: Zeta, Louisiana State Univ.
3rd: Rho, Texas Tech Univ.

Outstanding Leadership Award

Zeta, Louisiana State Univ.
2nd: Alpha Zeta, Tarleton State Univ.
3rd: Nu, Colorado State Univ.

Outstanding Service Award

Zeta, Louisiana State Univ.
2nd: Nu, Colorado State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Pi, Texas A&M Univ.

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Alpha Zeta, Tarleton State Univ.
2nd: Zeta, Louisiana State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Pi, Texas A&M Univ.

 

Region 5

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

 Alpha Mu, Univ. of Illinois
2nd: Gamma, Michigan State Univ.
3rd: Alpha, Ohio State Univ.

Outstanding Leadership Award

Alpha Mu, Univ. of Illinois
2nd: Alpha Gamma, S. Illinois Univ.-Carbondale
3rd: Epsilon, Pennsylvania State Univ.

Outstanding Service Award

Epsilon, Pennsylvania State Univ.
2nd: Gamma, Michigan State Univ.
3rd: Alpha Gamma, S. Illinois Univ.-Carbondale

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Gamma, Michigan State Univ.
2nd: Beta, Purdue Univ.
3rd: Sigma, Western Illinois Univ.

 

Region 6

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

Alpha Omicron, Univ. of Georgia
2nd: Tau, Clemson Univ.
3rd: Beta Eta, Auburn Univ.

Outstanding Leadership Award

Alpha Theta, NC State Univ.
2nd: Beta Eta, Auburn Univ.
3rd: Alpha Omicron, Univ. of Georgia

Outstanding Service Award

Delta, Iowa State Univ.
2nd: Alpha Omicron, Univ. of Georgia
3rd: Alpha Theta, North Carolina State Univ.

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Alpha Omicron, Univ. of Georgia
2nd: Tau, Clemson Univ.
3rd: Alpha Theta, North Carolina State Univ.

 

Region 7

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

Theta, Univ. of Tennessee
2nd: Alpha Upsilon, Murray State Univ.
3rd: Beta Theta, Univ. of New Hampshire

Outstanding Leadership Award

Theta, Univ. of Tennessee
2nd: Beta Theta, Univ. of New Hampshire
3rd: Chi, West Virginia Univ.

Outstanding Service Award

Alpha Upsilon, Murray State Univ.
2nd: Beta Theta, Univ. of New Hampshire
3rd: Theta, Univ. of Tennessee

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Theta, Univ. of Tennessee
2nd: Chi, West Virginia Univ.
3rd: Alpha Upsilon, Murray State Univ.

 

Region 8

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

 Alpha Kappa, Univ. of Delaware
2nd: Beta Alpha, Univ. of Maryland-College Park
3rd: Eta, Univ. of Connecticut

Outstanding Leadership Award

Alpha Kappa, Univ. of Delaware
2nd: Beta Alpha, Univ. of Maryland-College Park
3rd: Alpha Psi, Cornell Univ.

Outstanding Service Award

Alpha Lambda, Delaware Valley Univ.
2nd: Alpha Kappa, Univ. of Delaware
3rd: Beta Lambda, Univ. of Rhode Island

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Alpha Kappa, Univ. of Delaware
2nd: Eta, Univ. of Connecticut
3rd: Beta Lambda, Univ. of Rhode Island

 

Region 9

 Outstanding Scholarship Award

 Beta Rho, Southern Arkansas Univ.
2nd: Beta Phi, Morehead State Univ.
3rd: Beta Omicron, Univ. of Kentucky

Outstanding Leadership Award

Beta Omicron, Univ. of Kentucky
2nd: Beta Phi, Morehead State Univ.
3rd: Beta Rho, Southern Arkansas Univ.

Outstanding Service Award

Beta Phi, Morehead State Univ.
2nd: Beta Rho, Southern Arkansas Univ.
3rd: Beta Omicron, Univ. of Kentucky

Outstanding Fellowship Award

Beta Phi, Morehead State Univ.
2nd: Beta Omicron, Univ. of Kentucky
3rd: Beta Rho, Southern Arkansas Univ.